ITC Program Committee Topic Assignments

Topic Responsibility

Name

Email

 

Dave Armstrong 

D.Armstrong_A+T_Advantest.com

 

Ralf Arnold 

ralf.arnold_A+T_infineon.com

 

Abhijit Chatterjee 

chat_A+T_ece.gatech.edu

 

Xin Li 

xinli_A+T_cmu.edu

 

Ming Zhang 

ming.z_A+T_ssi.samsng.com

 

Sounil Biswas 

sounil.biswas_A+T_gmail.com

 

Gary Fleeman 

g.fleeman_A+T_advantest.com

 

Shobha Vasudevan 

shobha.vasudevan_A+T_gmail.com

 

Haruo Kobayashi 

k_haruo_A+T_el.gunma-u.ac.jp

 

Jaeha Kim 

jaeha_A+T_snu.ac.kr

 

Doug Josephson 

doug.josephson_A+T_intel.com

 

Shreyas Sen 

shreyas.sen_A+T_gmail.com

 

Yinhe Han 

yinhes_A+T_ict.ac.cn

 

Rolf Drechsler 

drechsler_A+T_uni-bremen.de

 

Krishna Chakravadhanula 

ckrishna_A+T_cadence.com

 

Masahiro Ishida 

masahiro.ishida_A+T_advantest.com

 

Hans-Joachim Wunderlich 

wu_A+T_informatik.uni-stuttgart.de

 

Ilia Polian 

ilia.polian_A+T_uni-passau.de

 

Krishnendu Chakrabarty 

krish_A+T_ee.duke.edu

 

Jaeha Kim 

jaeha_A+T_snu.ac.kr

 

Li-C. Wang 

licwang_A+T_ece.ucsb.edu

 

Ramesh Karri 

rkarri_A+T_nyu.edu

 

Zebo Peng 

zpe_A+T_ida.liu.se

 

Phil Nigh 

nigh_A+T_us.ibm.com

 

Peilin Song 

psong_A+T_us.ibm.com

 

Jennifer Dworak 

jdworak_A+T_lyle.smu.edu

 

Bernd Becker 

becker_A+T_informatik.uni-freiburg.de

 

Vivek Chickermane 

vivekc_A+T_cadence.com

 

Peter Wohl 

wohl_A+T_synopsys.com

 

Wu-Tung Cheng 

wu-tung_cheng_A+T_mentor.com

 

Xinli Gu 

xinli_g_A+T_yahoo.com

 

matteo sonza reorda 

matteo.sonzareorda_A+T_polito.it

 

Ruifeng Guo 

ruifeng.guo_A+T_synopsys.com

 

James Li 

cmli_A+T_cc.ee.ntu.edu.tw

 

TM Mak 

tak.mak_A+T_globalfoundries.com

 

Srikanth Venkataraman 

srikanth.venkataraman_A+T_intel.com

 

Manish Sharma 

manish_sharma_A+T_mentor.com

 

Bob Bartlett 

bob.bartlett_A+T_advantest.com

 

Xiaoqing Wen 

wen_A+T_cse.kyutech.ac.jp

 

Mark Tehranipoor 

tehranipoor_A+T_ece.ufl.edu

 

Nicola Nicolici 

nicola_A+T_ece.mcmaster.ca

 

Rubin Parekhji 

parekhji_A+T_ti.com

 

Magdy Abadir 

m.abadir_A+T_freescale.com

 

Bruce Parnas 

bruce.parnas_A+T_xcerra.com

 

Erik Jan Marinissen 

erik.jan.marinissen_A+T_imec.be

 

Dimitris Gizopoulos 

dgizop_A+T_di.uoa.gr

 

Jacob Abraham 

jaa_A+T_cerc.utexas.edu

 

Sandeep Gupta 

sandeep_A+T_poisson.usc.edu

 

Salvador Mir 

salvador.mir_A+T_imag.fr

 

Amir Nahir 

nahir_A+T_il.ibm.com

 

Jeff Rearick 

jeff.rearick_A+T_amd.com

 

Enamul amyeen 

enamul.amyeen_A+T_intel.com

 

Yiorgos Makris 

yiorgos.makris_A+T_utdallas.edu

 

Gordon Roberts 

gordon.roberts_A+T_mcgill.ca

 

Ben Brown 

benjamin_brown_A+T_ltx-credence.com

 

Samy Makar 

samymakar_A+T_yahoo.com

 

Mustapha SLAMANI 

mustapha.slamani_A+T_globalfoundries.com

 

Rohit Kapur 

rkapur_A+T_synopsys.com

 

Mike Bershteyn 

bmike_A+T_cadence.com

 

Jim Huang 

jhuangd_A+T_tsmc.com

 

Jonathan Chang 

jon_chang_A+T_tsmc.com

 

Erik Larsson 

erik.larsson_A+T_eit.lth.se

 

Andreas Veneris 

veneris_A+T_eecg.toronto.edu

 

Bruce Cory 

bcory_A+T_nvidia.com

 

Gage Hills 

ghills_A+T_stanford.edu

 

Jose Pineda de Gyvez 

jose.pineda.de.gyvez_A+T_nxp.com

 

John Carulli 

j.m.carulli_A+T_ieee.org

 

Paul Berndt 

pdb_A+T_cypress.com

 

Vikas Chandra 

vikas.chandra_A+T_arm.com

 

Yanjing Li 

yanjingl_A+T_stanford.edu

 

Chen-Yong Cher 

chenyong_A+T_us.ibm.com

 

Ozgur Sinanoglu 

ozgursin_A+T_yahoo.com

 

Marc Loranger 

mloranger_A+T_formfactor.com

 

Masanori Hashimoto 

hasimoto_A+T_ist.osaka-u.ac.jp

 

Michail Maniatakos 

michail.maniatakos_A+T_nyu.edu

 

Eric Cheng 

eccheng_A+T_stanford.edu

 

Kuen-Jong Lee 

kjlee_A+T_mail.ncku.edu.tw

 

Devanathan Varadarajan 

vrd_A+T_ti.com

 

Pankaj Pant 

pankaj.pant_A+T_intel.com

 

Rao Desineni 

rhdesineni_A+T_gmail.com

- Program Chair  

William Eklow 

beklow_A+T_cisco.com

- Program Chair  

Subhasish Mitra 

subh_A+T_stanford.edu

- Program Vice Chair 

Masahiro Fujita 

fujita_A+T_ee.t.u-tokyo.ac.jp

* Past Program Chair 

Tim Cheng 

timcheng_A+T_ece.ucsb.edu

* Past Program Chair 

Robert Aitken 

rob.aitken_A+T_arm.com

* Past Program Chair 

Anne Gattiker 

gattiker_A+T_us.ibm.com

* Past Program Chair 

Janusz Rajski 

janusz_rajski_A+T_mentor.com

* Past Program Chair 

Shawn Blanton 

blanton_A+T_ece.cmu.edu

* Past Program Chair 

Donald Wheater 

dwheater_A+T_ieee.org

Analog, Mixed-Signal, RF 

Mani Soma 

manisoma_A+T_uw.edu

Asian Subcommittee  

Xiaowei Li 

lxw_A+T_ict.ac.cn

Asian Subcommittee  

Kun Young Chung 

kun.chung_A+T_samsung.com

Asian Subcommittee  

Srivaths Ravi 

srivaths.ravi_A+T_ti.com

Asian Subcommittee  

Cheng-Wen Wu 

cww_A+T_ee.nthu.edu.tw

DFT 

Janusz Rajski 

janusz_rajski_A+T_mentor.com

ITC Office Coordinator 

Marika Lendl 

mlendl_A+T_courtesyassoc.com

ITC Office Coordinator 

Tonya Freeland 

itc_A+T_courtesyassoc.com

Lecture Series, AIP 

Mike Purtell 

no_email_A+T_please.com

Presentation Coordinator 

Art Downey 

artdowney_A+T_cruzio.com